You are here: Home / School / Staff List - 2016/2017

Staff List - 2016/2017

   
   
   

 

STAFF LIST  -  ST. PAUL’S RC ACDEMY  -  2014 - 2015

 

SMT

 

CDT

 

MATHEMATICS

 

PHYSICAL EUCATION

 

BUSINESS MANAGER

 

Mrs T Little  HT

 

Mr R Harrison PT

 

Mr A McCormick PT

 

Mrs S Waddell

 

Ms F Gilroy

 

Mrs C McCready DHT

 

Mr A Eggo

 

Mrs A Lavery

 

Mr P Lavery

 

 

 

Miss R Sharkey DHT

 

Mr R Rosedam

 

Mrs K Cosgrove

 

Mrs L Harris

 

ADMIN OFFICER

 

Mrs McCarthy DHT

 

Mr R Forsyth

 

Mr J Pogorzelski

 

Mr Trezise

 

Mrs A Fleming

 

 

 

Mr N Crosbie NQT

 

Mr F McCarthy PT Guid.

 

 

 

 

 

Ms F Gilroy Business Manager

 

COMPUTING

 

Mrs S Low

 

 

 

CLERICAL OFFICERS

 

 

 

Mr F Christie  PT

 

Ms S Rae

 

 

 

Mrs L Kelly

 

 

 

Mrs F McCarthy DHT

 

Mr T Reilly

PT Guidance

 

POOLSIDE

 

Mrs G Gillies

 

ART

 

Miss L Selvey  - PT Guid.

 

Vacancy

 

Mrs G Burnett

 

Mrs N Campbell

 

Mrs S McHugh PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Cameron

 

Miss B Flynn (PT Guidance)

 

 

 

 

 

ACTIVE SPORTS CO-ORDIN

 

 

 

Miss C Smith

 

ENGLISH

 

MODERN LANGUAGES

 

J Mullholand

 

GENERAL ASSISTANT

 

Mrs C Nicoll

 

Mrs L Murray APT

 

Mrs C McKeag PT

 

 

 

Mrs J  Fleming

 

Miss A Barber

 

Mrs D Henderson

 

Miss G Clark

 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L McGillvray

 

Miss M Molina

 

Mrs B Bartholomew PT

 

TECHNICIANS

 

 

 

Ms A Webster

 

Mr R Cant

 

Mr J Walsh (APT)

 

Mr J Low - Senior

 

BIOLOGY

 

Ms C Cowan

 

 

 

Vacancy

 

Mr J Gill

 

Mrs H Gorrie PT

 

Ms C McCafferty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C McCready DHT

 

Mrs E Inglis

 

MODERN STUDIES

 

SUPPORT FOR LEARNING

 

Mr L Devine (AICTO)

 

Miss A Maclean

 

Mr D Smith NQT

 

 

Mrs J McCallum PT

 

Mrs Harte-Carroll  PT

 

AUXILIARY

 

 

 

 

 

Miss R Sharkey DHT

 

 

Mrs S Bovill

Ms A Hamilton

 

 

Mrs H Steele/Mrs J Fleming

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Flynn

 

 

Mrs B Duffy

 

 

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

 

MUSIC

 

 

Mrs C Dow

Mr G Winter

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Morrison PT

 

Mrs C O'Rourke  PT

 

 

Mr S Ivins

Mr G Winter

 

SCHOOL SUPPORT WRKS

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

 

 

 

Miss T Holbrook

 

 

Mrs J Kelly

 

Mr S Obzda

 

Mr M Johnston PT

 

 

 

Mr G McGonigal

 

Mrs L Reilly

 

Mrs K Stephen

 

Mrs McIntyre

 

 

 

Miss A Belfakih

 

Mr D McNulty

 

 

 

Miss D Graham

 

HISTORY

 

 

 

 

 

FACILITIES STAFF

 

 

 

Mrs K Small PT

 

PHYSICS

 

 

ASSISTED  SUPORTED NEEDS ASSISTANTS

 

Robertson's

 

CHEMISTRY

 

Mrs G Duffy

 

Mr R Kenneth PT

 

 S Dewer-Roy

Ms S Croll

 

 

 

Mr P Carena PT

 

Mr S Baird

 

Miss P Gilmour

 

Mrs M Milne

Mrs B Arthur

 

 

 

Mr D Kirkland

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Lindsay

Miss C Matheson

 

 

 

 

 

HOME ECOMONICS

 

TRANSITION TEACHERS

 

 

 

CHAPLAINCY

 

 

 

Miss H Capper PT

 

Mrs L Rankin

Mrs K girolami

Mrs L Milne

 

PUPIL SUPPORT WORKERS

 

Mgr. Ken McCaffrey

 

 

 

Mrs R Lough

 

 

 

Miss K Pallas

 

Br D Welsh

 

 

 

Mrs S Ansquer PT Guid.

 

 

 

Mrs L Allan

Mr L Neish

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Keillor

 

 

 

LIBRARIAN

 

 

 

 

 

Miss N McBeth

 

 

 

Mrs C Moug